logo
Dayanand Chanan Lal Senior Secondary School Fazilka
SDM Court Road Civil Lines, Fazilka, Punjab, 152123
Latest News  
 
Academic  

Achievers of 2017-18

 

Class L.K.G A

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Seerat Kaur

Davinder Singh

538

540

99.6

1st

2

Jasnoor

Gurnam Singh

537

540

99.4

2nd

3

Raghav

Rakesh Kumar

536

540

99.2

3rd

Class L.K.G B

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Shiksha

Malkeet Singh

538.5

540

99.72

1st

2

Gurnoor Sandhu

Jaskaran Singh

537.5

540

99.53

2nd

3

Khavish Kamboj

Mohinder Pal

536.5

540

99.35

3rd

Class U.K.G A

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Dipti Rani

Vinod Kumar

540

540

100

1st

2

Gurnoor

Darshan Singh

539.5

540

99.9

2nd

3

Yuvraj

Malkeet Singh

539.5

540

99.9

2nd

4

Preet

Gurmeet Lal

539.5

540

99.9

2nd

5

Karamjet

Surjan Singh

538

540

99.6

3rd

6

Bhavesh

Rahul Kumar

538

540

99.6

3rd

7

Prabhdeep

Rana Singh

 

538

540

99.6

3rd

Class L.K.G A

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Seerat Kaur

Davinder Singh

538

540

99.6

1st

2

Jasnoor

Gurnam Singh

537

540

99.4

2nd

3

Raghav

Rakesh Kumar

536

540

99.2

3rd

Class L.K.G B

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Shiksha

Malkeet Singh

538.5

540

99.72

1st

2

Gurnoor Sandhu

Jaskaran Singh

537.5

540

99.53

2nd

3

Khavish Kamboj

Mohinder Pal

536.5

540

99.35

3rd

Class U.K.G A

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Dipti Rani

Vinod Kumar

540

540

100

1st

2

Gurnoor

Darshan Singh

539.5

540

99.9

2nd

3

Yuvraj

Malkeet Singh

539.5

540

99.9

2nd

4

Preet

Gurmeet Lal

539.5

540

99.9

2nd

5

Karamjet

Surjan Singh

538

540

99.6

3rd

6

Bhavesh

Rahul Kumar

538

540

99.6

3rd

7

Prabhdeep

Rana Singh

 

538

540

99.6

3rd

Class U.K.G B

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Ritika

Chhinder Pal

540

540

100

1st

2

Amandeep

 

Prem Nath

539

540

99.8

2nd

3

Harpreet

Sarwan Singh

539

540

99.8

2nd

4

Mankirat

Harmeet Singh

538.5

540

99.7

3rd

5

Jaspreet

Naresh Kumar

538.5

540

99.7

3rd

Class I A

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Girija

 

Narinder

1470

1500

98

1st

2

Radhika

Vinod Kumar

1468

1500

97.87

2nd

3

Arshdeep

 

Lekh Raj

1458

1500

97.20

3rd

Class I B

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Muskan

 

Krishan Lal

1478

1500

98.53

1st

2

Sonia

Krishan Singh

1475

1500

98.33

2nd

3

Lovish Kamboj

Ramesh Kumar

1473

1500

98.2

3rd

Class II A

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Kuljinder

 

Mukhtiar

1482

1500

99

1st

2

Manpreet

Sandeeep Kumar

1475

1500

98

2nd

3

Aarish

Avinash Chander

1465

1500

97.6

3rd

4

Manav

Sandeep Kumar

1465

1500

97.6

3rd

Class II B

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Himani

Ashok Kumar

1496

1500

99.7

1st

2

Nishant

 

Lekh Raj

1495

1500

99.6

2nd

3

Seerat Pal

Gursewak Singh

1495

1500

99.6

2nd

4

Manish Kumar

Sukhdev Singh

1493

1500

99.5

3rd

Class  III A

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Ramika

Malkeet Singh

1727

1800

95.72

1st

2

Khushdeep

Balpreet Singh

1705

1800

94.72

2nd

3

Jatin

Shagan Lal

 

1687

1800

93.70

3rd

4

Liza

Rakesh Makkar

1687

1800

93.70

3rd

Class III B

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Jannat

Gurbhag Singh

1714

1800

95.2

1st

2

Harman

Ramesh Kumar

1673

1800

92.9

2nd

3

Sukhveer

 

Dalip Singh

1571

1800

87.3

3rd

Class IV

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Mannat

Gurpal Singh

1692

1800

94

1st

2

Ipsa

Rajesh Kumar

1648

1800

91.55

2nd

3

Prince Kamboj

Shekh Chander

1598

1800

88.77

3rd

 
 

Class  V

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Siya

Avinash Chander

1631

1800

91

1st

2

Harman

 

Raj Singh

1617

1800

90

2nd

3

Monika

 

Mukesh Meena

1578

1800

88

3rd

Class  VI A

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Saksham

Ashish Nagpal

1614

1800

89.66

1st

2

Jashan

Krishan Chand

1511

1800

83.94

2nd

3

Mehul

Vijay Kumar

1489

1800

82.72

3rd

4

Karan

Paramjeet Nagpal

1487

1800

82.61

4th

Class VI B

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Ananya

Vijay Kumar

1705

1800

94.7

1st

2

Sagar

Vinod Kumar

1581

1800

87.5

2nd

3

Mukesh

 

Chander

1570

1800

87.2

3rd

Class VII A

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

1

Prem

Rajesh Kumar

1620

1800

90

1st

2

Komalpreet

 

Hans Raj

1487

1800

82.6

2nd

3

Parshant

 

Vinod Kumar

 

1482

1800

82.3

3rd

4

Sumanpreet

Jaskaran Singh

1482

1800

82.3

3rd 


Class  VII B

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

 

Shivam Kamboj

Subash

1653

1800

91.83

1st

 

Arpan

 

Ajay

1630

1800

90.55

2nd

 

Vikas Kamboj

Ramesh

1464

1800

81.33

3rd

Class  VIII A

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

 

Navpreet

Parvinder Singh

1700

1800

94.4

1st

 

Amit

Dhuma Singh

1700

1800

94.4

1st

 

Arshdeep

Ramesh Singh

1520

1800

84.4

2nd

 

Mansavi

Sunil Kumar

1496

1800

83.1

3rd

Class IX

 

S.N

Name

Father Name

Obtain Marks

Maximum Marks

% age

Position

 

Chanchal

Parshotam Kumar

1745

1860

93.81

1st

 

Divya

Tajinder Sharma

1735

1860

93.27

2nd

 

Jashandeep

Jarmal Singh

1645

1860

88.44

3rd